Responsible Gaming

BB1111 Responsible Play — Your Complete Guide to Safe & Healthy Gaming

At BB1111, we value every player's well-being just as much as their entertainment. Responsible gaming isn't an obligation for us — it's what we genuinely believe in and are committed to.

Completely Free Tools Set Limits Anytime 24/7 Support 18+ Only
🌱

Keep in Mind

Gaming should be a source of fun, not a cause for anxiety.

Set a Budget — and Stick to It
Never Chase Losses with Bigger Bets
Spend Quality Time with Family Regularly
Don't Hesitate to Ask for Help When You Need It

What Is Responsible Gaming?

At BB1111, "responsible play" means keeping gaming a healthy form of entertainment — one that never negatively affects your life, relationships, or finances. Millions of people in Bangladesh enjoy online gaming, and the vast majority play without any issues. However, some individuals may lose control under certain circumstances.

BB1111 believes that a responsible gaming platform's role goes beyond offering games — it means standing by every player, keeping them informed, and stepping in when they need help. On this page, we'll show you how to use BB1111's tools to enjoy gaming responsibly.

Core Principles of Responsible Gaming

  • Gaming is a form of entertainment — not a source of income.
  • Only wager money whose loss would not cause problems in your daily life.
  • Set a time and spending limit before you start playing.
  • Do not play when you are tired, emotionally distressed, or under the influence.
  • Don't play more to try to make up for your losses.
BB1111's Commitment

BB1111 doesn't keep responsible gaming as just words on a page. Our tech team continuously builds new tools to keep players informed and protected.

How to Recognise the Warning Signs

If most of the questions below apply to you, it may be time to seek help.

1

Are you spending more than your planned budget and regretting it afterward?

2

Do you feel restless or anxious when you try to stop gaming?

3

Are you repeatedly coming back to try to recover money you've lost?

4

Are you hiding your gaming from family or friends?

5

Is gaming causing problems with your work, studies, or relationships?

6

Are you taking out loans or borrowing money from others to fund your gaming?

If the Answer Is Yes

Please contact BB1111 Customer Care or opt for self-exclusion. Asking for help isn't a sign of weakness — it takes courage.

BB1111's Responsible Gaming Tools

These tools are completely free and available to use at any time

💰
Deposit Limit
Effective Immediately

Set your own daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits. BB1111 will not accept any deposits beyond your chosen limit. Decreases take effect immediately; increases require a 72-hour cooling-off period.

⏱️
Session Time Limit
Free

Decide in advance how long you want to play. Once the set time is up, BB1111 will automatically end your session. This tool prevents you from losing track of time and helps maintain a healthy daily balance.

📊
Loss Limit
Effective Immediately

Set your own limit on how much you can lose before play stops. This keeps the "just one more" mindset in check and protects you from significant losses.

⏸️
Cool-Off Mode
24 hours to 6 weeks

Need a short break? Pause your account for anywhere between 24 hours and 6 weeks. During this time you won't be able to log in or receive bonuses — just rest and recharge.

🚫
Self-Exclusion
Permanent Option

Choose self-exclusion if you need an extended break from gaming — options range from 6 months to 5 years, or permanently. During exclusion, BB1111 will not send you any marketing communications.

📈
Gaming History Report
Free

View your gaming history, win/loss summary, and spending records at any time. Understanding your own patterns helps you make better decisions.

How Do You Set a Limit?

Step 1
Log in to BB1111

Log in to your account and click the profile icon at the top right.

Step 2
Go to the "Responsible Gaming" section

From your account settings, select the "Responsible Gaming" option.

Step 3
Choose Your Preferred Tool

Choose what works for you — deposit limit, session time, loss limit, or self-exclusion.

Step 4
Set Your Amount and Duration

Set the limit amount and duration based on your personal situation.

Step 5
Confirm

Click the confirm button. Your limit will take effect immediately.

Helpful Tips

Be honest when setting your limits — this is for you, not anyone else. Factor in your household's monthly expenses when deciding on a deposit limit.

Limit-Setting Calculator

Not sure what budget is right for you? Check out the guidelines below —

💵
1–5% of Monthly Income

According to expert guidelines, you should not spend more than 5% of your monthly income on gaming.

Maximum 1 Hour per Day

Gaming for more than 1 hour a day is not healthy. Take breaks and make time for your family.

📅
One Day Off per Week

Taking a complete break from gaming at least one day a week is a healthy habit.

🎯
Withdraw Your Winnings

It's a good habit to withdraw a portion of your winnings. Don't bet everything back.

Why Is BB1111 a Leader in Responsible Gaming?

Our Initiatives That Set BB1111 Apart

Age Verification System

BB1111 enforces a strict age verification process at registration. No one under 18 is permitted to open an account. KYC document verification is carried out where required.

AI-Powered Alerts

BB1111's intelligent system detects unusual gaming patterns and alerts the player in question. It steps in before a problem has a chance to escalate.

Trained Support Team

BB1111's customer care team is specially trained to recognize signs of gaming addiction and guide players toward the right support.

Marketing Controls

BB1111 will not send any promotional messages or bonus offers to players who are self-excluded. This helps reduce the risk of relapse.

Break Reminders

During long sessions, BB1111 automatically displays break reminders on screen. Step away, recharge, and come back with a clear head.

Mental Health Awareness

BB1111 regularly broadcasts responsible gaming awareness messages to keep players alert and informed at all times.

Healthy Gaming vs. Problem Gaming

Know the Difference — Assess Your Own Situation

Signs of Healthy Gaming
Gaming is one part of life, not your whole life.
You are sticking to a pre-set budget and time.
Don't let a loss get to you — you have the power to stay in control.
Normal relationships with family and friends are maintained.
Gaming is not interfering with your work or studies.
You can pause gaming at any time you choose.
⚠️
Signs of Problem Gaming
Gaming feels more important than everything else in your life.
You repeatedly exceed your budget and regret it afterward.
You feel restless and irritable when you can't play.
You are borrowing money or hiding your gaming from the people close to you.
Gaming is affecting your sleep, eating habits, and relationships.
Playing more in hopes of winning back lost money.

Self-Exclusion — A Brave Decision

Self-exclusion is BB1111's most powerful responsible gaming tool. Use it to take a break from gaming for a set period of time.

Many people think self-exclusion means admitting defeat. In fact, it's the complete opposite — it's a courageous act of self-care. BB1111 holds this decision in the highest regard.

What Happens During Self-Exclusion?

  • You will not be able to log in to your account.
  • No deposits can be made.
  • BB1111 will not send any promotional emails or SMS.
  • Existing balance may be withdrawn (subject to KYC).
  • The account will be reactivated once the exclusion period ends.

How long can it be set for?

  • 6 months, 1 year, 2 years, or 5 years.
  • A permanent self-exclusion option is also available.
  • Cannot be cancelled before the period ends.
Important

During self-exclusion, BB1111 actively prevents new accounts from being opened. Any new account created using the same details will also be closed.

Where to Find Help

BB1111 Live Chat

Chat with us in Bengali, 24 hours a day. Our trained team is always ready to help.

Email Support

[email protected] — Send us any request related to responsible gaming.

Professional Help

Speak with a gaming addiction specialist or a mental health counselor.

Support from Family

Talk openly with family and those closest to you — they are often your greatest source of support.

10 Tips for Enjoying Gaming Responsibly

Stick to these habits and gaming will always stay enjoyable

01

Decide on your budget and time before you play, and never increase them mid-session.

02

Never think of gaming as a source of income — it is entertainment only.

03

Avoid gaming when you're feeling tired, sad, or angry.

04

Withdraw a portion of your winnings right away.

05

Take a full day off from gaming at least once a week.

06

Only bet what you can afford to lose without it affecting your life.

07

Keep up other hobbies outside of gaming — reading, sports, catching up with friends.

08

Use BB1111's deposit limit tool — it's completely free.

09

Do not deposit more than you intended just to chase a bonus.

10

If you sense a problem, contact BB1111 Customer Care right away.

Play Responsibly

Have Fun at BB1111 — Within Limits, the Healthy Way!

Join BB1111 with responsible gaming in mind. Use our tools, stick to your limits, and enjoy the experience.

18+ Only · Play Responsibly · Free Limit Tools

বাংলা